Bali mob: +62 818790541
Bali office: +62 (0361) 737940
Facebook Pagemail logo ROOMS FROM USD$60
Bali Accomodation | Seminyak
Bali Accommodation Bali Hotel Bali Villas Seminyak Seminyak Accomodation

Terms and Conditions of Web Site Usage

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern P.T. Bali Yarravillas relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term 'P.T. Bali Yarravillas', 'Bali Yarravillas' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office resides at Jl Raya Seminyak, Gg Keraton 189, Seminyak Bali, Indonesia. The term 'you' or 'your' refers to the user or viewer of our website. The term 'Third Parties' refers to any other company shown on the website or linked to by the website who may or may not be known by us or endorsed by us.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

·         The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

·         This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: IP Address, Browser type, Flash availability

·         Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

·         Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

·         This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

·         All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

·         Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence under international law.

·         From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s) and all browsing of such website is and shall be done at your own risk.

 

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of this website is subject to International law.

Copyright Notice

This website and its content is the copyright of P.T.Bali Yarravillas- © P.T P.T.Bali Yarravillas 2009 - 2012. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

·         you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial informational use only.

·         you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with the express written permission from a director at P.T.Bali Yarravillas, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

 

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how P.T. Bali Yarravillas uses and protects any information that you give P.T. Bali Yarravillas when you use this website.

P.T. Bali Yarravillas is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. P.T. Bali Yarravillas may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from November 1st 2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·         name and job title

·         contact information including email address

·         demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·         other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·         Internal record keeping.

·         We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·         We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

·         From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·         whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·         if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at john@baliyarravillas.com

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting unless you tell us that you do not wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Webmaster, P.T. Bali Yarravillas, Jl Raya Seminyak, Gg Keraton 189, Seminyak Bali, Indonesia. Only physical paper-bourne communications will be addressed in this instance, an email will not suffice. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 

Website and General Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by P.T. Bali Yarravillas and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you may be able to link to other websites from time to time which are not under the control of P.T. Bali Yarravillas. We have no control over the nature, legality, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, P.T. Bali Yarravillas takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.